Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 5 - Granada > Roquetas de MarGranada- 718mRoquetas de Mar- 3mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 5 - Granada > Roquetas de Mar020406080100120140160180188.7km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUSAUS
Best Team
BMC RACING TEAM
Competitive
161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDONEDNED
Stage
1112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUSB: 10"4h36'07"
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONEDB: 06"' '
333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITAB: 06"' '
427VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA08"
5134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL' '
654MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
766MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL01'58"
8193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP02'00"
96PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
10107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
1182AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
12174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITAB: 01"' '
13125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
147PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
15216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
1632BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA03'52"
17135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
18154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
19162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
20146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA04'55"
21143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
22144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
23145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
24106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
25141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
2688VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
2746MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
2887OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR' '
2942BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
3057*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
3145MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
3281QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
3372ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
3423CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
3585*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
3671YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
3718*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
38105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
39128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
4028ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
41108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
4283ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
434IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
44151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
45157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
46156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
4714GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
4824FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
49152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
5021*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
51117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
5238VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
533IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
54196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
55184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP' '
56171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
57172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
58178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
5936ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
6022BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
6164DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
6237TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
63211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
64137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
65131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
6651PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
6752DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
68132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
6974*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
70101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
7175HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
72127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
73185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
7411DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
7535ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
7658*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
77177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
7893*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
7944FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
80214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
81111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
82115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
83123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
84194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
8565*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
8695*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
87102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
8855PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
8915GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
90204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
91203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
92118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
93116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
94205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
951NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
96192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
97126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
98124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
99175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
100121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
1015*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
102218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
103165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
104191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
105176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
106104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
10762ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
10834DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
109153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
110155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
11131PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
112197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
11378YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
114181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR06'11"
115122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA07'20"
116217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP11'11"
117147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
11867VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
11986ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
120182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED13'25"
121207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 03"13'29"
122213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP14'40"
1232*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP17'16"
12416GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
12525HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
126188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
127187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
12826STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
12997SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA17'24"
130133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
13196MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
13291VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
13384BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
13492*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
135186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
136163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
137166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
13813DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
13956*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
140215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
141198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
14253DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
143164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
144138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
14573*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
146158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
147212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
148167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
14941SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
150168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
15143BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
152142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
15348SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
154202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
155136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
15668WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
15712CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
158206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
15947POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
160195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
161183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
16261*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
163148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
164114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
16598SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
16663CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
167208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
168113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
1698*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
17017*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
17176MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
17277TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
173173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
174103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
17594DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
176201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA25'26"
Show all
Sprint
Láujar de Andarax - km 117.5
1207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA4 pts
233DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA2 pts
3174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA1 pts
Roquetas de Mar - km 188.7
1112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS25 pts
2161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED20 pts
333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA16 pts
427VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA14 pts
5134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL12 pts
More...
654MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA10 pts
766MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL9 pts
8193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP8 pts
96PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA7 pts
10107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI6 pts
1182AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC5 pts
12174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA4 pts
13125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS3 pts
147PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT2 pts
15216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Alto de Orgiva - km 55
1207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA3 pts
233DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA2 pts
3161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED1 pts
Alto El Marchal - km 162
1161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED5 pts
2112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS3 pts
333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA1 pts
Show all
Team
119BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM13h57'08"
215TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO' '
322BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA08"
48TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
512TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.01'03"
67ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM01'11"
716GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ' '
810LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL03'01"
921MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM03'03"
103TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA' '
1118TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
1214UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
134CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA' '
146EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS' '
159TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB04'55"
1620TEAM SKYTEAM SKY05'58"
1713BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
1817MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
192AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
205COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
211BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH07'14"
2211QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS18'27"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Granada / Roquetas de Mar
  • Wednesday, August 29 2018, 10:34UTC
  • 188.7km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: