Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

August 25th - September 16th 201821 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2018 - Stage 6 - Huércal-Overa > San Javier. Mar MenorHuércal-Overa- 296mSan Javier. Mar Menor- 10mLa Vuelta 2018 - Stage 6 - Huércal-Overa > San Javier. Mar Menor020406080100120140155.7km020040060080010001200140016001800Line 1Line 2Line 3
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAFRA
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Competitive
206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPESP
Stage
1201BOUHANNI NacerCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRAB: 10"3h58'35"
2138*VAN POPPEL DannyTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONEDB: 06"' '
391VIVIANI EliaQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 04"' '
4173*CONSONNI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
577TRENTIN MatteoMITCHELTON - SCOTTITA' '
62*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
724FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
821*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
941SAGAN PeterBORA - HANSGROHESVK' '
1096MORKOV MichaelQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
11167NIZZOLO GiacomoTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
12117VAN ASBROECK TomTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.BEL' '
13212ABERASTURI IZAGA JonEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14145KWIATKOWSKI MichalTEAM SKYPOL' '
1567VAN DER SANDE ToshLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
1674*HAIG JackMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
1797SABATINI FabioQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
18111URAN RigobertoTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.COL' '
1942BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
2054MOLARD RudyGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
2123CATALDO DarioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
2281QUINTANA NairoMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
23131KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
2488VALVERDE AlejandroMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
2593*DE PLUS LaurensQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
26171ARU FabioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
27172BYSTROM Sven ErikUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
2885*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
291NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
3044FORMOLO DavideBORA - HANSGROHEITA' '
3195*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP' '
324IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI JonBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
3371YATES Simon PhilipMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
34141DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
3514GALLOPIN TonyAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
3686ERVITI ImanolMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
3713DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
38144HENAO MONTOYA Sergio LuisTEAM SKYCOL' '
39208VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
40213BAGUES KALPARSORO AritzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
41115MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.ESP' '
4294DEVENYNS DriesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
43132BENNETT GeorgeTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONZL' '
4484BENNATI DanieleMOVISTAR TEAMITA' '
45112CLARKE SimonTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS' '
4682AMADOR AndreyMOVISTAR TEAMCRC' '
478*PIBERNIK LukaBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
4898SERRY PieterQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
4946MC CARTHY JayBORA - HANSGROHEAUS' '
50133BOOM LarsTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
5143BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - HANSGROHEGER23"
52114LANGEVELD SebastianTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.NED' '
53118WOODS MichaelTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.CAN' '
54113DOCKER MitchellTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.AUS38"
55162BRAMBILLA GianlucaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA42"
5647POSTLBERGER LukasBORA - HANSGROHEAUT01'31"
57143*GEOGHEGAN HART TaoTEAM SKYGBR' '
58105*GIBBONS RyanTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA01'44"
59107*KUDUS MerhawiTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
60101MEINTJES LouisTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
61104*GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL AmanuelTEAM DIMENSION DATAERI' '
6252DELAGE MickaelGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
63156TEUNISSEN MikeTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
64154*HINDLEY JaiTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
65155*STORER MichaelTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
66151KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
6751PINOT ThibautGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
68196*RODRIGUEZ MARTIN CristianCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
6911DUPONT HubertAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
70204HERRADA JoseCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
71185EZQUERRA MUELA JesusBURGOS - BHESP' '
72211PRADES REVERTER EduardEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
7362ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
74174*CONTI ValerioUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
75177*PETILLI SimoneUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
7637TEUNS DylanBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
77194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
78187RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoBURGOS - BHESP' '
79127MACHADO TiagoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR' '
8035ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
81214BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
8216GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
83126LAMMERTINK MauritsTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINNED' '
8415GASTAUER BenAG2R LA MONDIALELUX' '
8592*ASGREEN KasperQUICK - STEP FLOORSDEN' '
86124HOLLENSTEIN RetoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINSUI' '
87125KOCHETKOV PavelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
88203HERRADA JesusCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
89166IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
90217*RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA OscarEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
91202CHETOUT LoicCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'54"
92102ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP01'56"
93168REIJNEN KielTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA01'58"
9461*BENOOT TiesjLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'01"
9532BOOKWALTER BrentBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
9612CHEREL MikaelAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA02'04"
9766MONFORT MaximeLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
9887OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR02'11"
9968WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL02'13"
100157*TUSVELD MartijnTEAM SUNWEBNED02'47"
10145MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL03'05"
102121ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
1037PERNSTEINER HermannBAHRAIN - MERIDAAUT' '
10464DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
105181MENDES JoseBURGOS - BHPOR' '
106191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
107182BOL JetseBURGOS - BHNED' '
10828ZEITS AndreyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
109135*KUSS SeppTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOUSA' '
110205*LE TURNIER MathiasCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
111176MARTIN DanielUAE TEAM EMIRATESIRL' '
11265*LAMBRECHT BjorgLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
113106KING BenjaminTEAM DIMENSION DATAUSA' '
11418*PETERS NansAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
115186SIMON CASULLERAS JordiBURGOS - BHESP' '
116188TORRES MUINO PabloBURGOS - BHESP' '
11755PREIDLER GeorgGROUPAMA - FDJAUT' '
11876MEZGEC LukaMITCHELTON - SCOTTSLO' '
11972ALBASINI MichaelMITCHELTON - SCOTTSUI' '
120175LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE TEAM EMIRATESNOR' '
12138VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
12227VILLELLA DavideASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
1233IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
124178*RAVASI EdwardUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
12578YATES AdamMITCHELTON - SCOTTGBR' '
12673*EDMONDSON AlexanderMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
12726STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
128215BRAVO OIARBIDE GarikoitzEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
129153GESCHKE SimonTEAM SUNWEBGER03'16"
130158*WALSCHEID Maximilian RichardTEAM SUNWEBGER03'22"
13157*THOMAS BenjaminGROUPAMA - FDJFRA03'33"
13258*VINCENT LeoGROUPAMA - FDJFRA04'30"
13353DUCHESNE AntoineGROUPAMA - FDJCAN' '
134108VAN ZYL JohannTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
135134DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL04'46"
1365*PADUN MarkBAHRAIN - MERIDAUKR' '
13783ANACONA Winner AndrewMOVISTAR TEAMCOL' '
13875HOWSON DamienMITCHELTON - SCOTTAUS' '
13956*SARREAU MarcGROUPAMA - FDJFRA' '
140192*ARANBURU DEBA AlexCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
141218*SAEZ BENITO HectorEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
14236ROSSKOPF JosephBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
143137LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
144116ROLLAND PierreTEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.FRA' '
145207ROSSETTO StephaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
146123GONCALVES JoseTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINPOR05'36"
147128*RESTREPO VALENCIA JhonatanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINCOL' '
14834DENNIS RohanBMC RACING TEAMAUS' '
14931PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUSB: 01"' '
1506PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
151165FELLINE FabioTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
152164*CONCI NicolaTREK - SEGAFREDOITA' '
15322BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
154142CASTROVIEJO JonathanTEAM SKYESP' '
155195MOLINA CANET AntonioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
156198*SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson AndresCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACOL' '
157193*LASTRA MARTINEZ JonathanCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
158197*SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack WilliamCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS' '
159146PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
160122BOSWELL IanTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINUSA' '
161103CUMMINGS StephenTEAM DIMENSION DATAGBR' '
16217*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
163163BRANDLE MatthiasTREK - SEGAFREDOAUT' '
164161MOLLEMA BaukeTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
165148VAN BAARLE DylanTEAM SKYNED' '
166216ITURRIA SEGUROLA MikelEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASESP' '
16725HIRT JanASTANA PRO TEAMCZE' '
168152FROHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER07'57"
16948SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
170147*SIVAKOV PavelTEAM SKYRUS' '
171206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESPB: 02"' '
172184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESPB: 03"' '
17333DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
174183*CABEDO CARDA OscarBURGOS - BHESP' '
175136LEEZER ThomasTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08'02"
17663CAMPENAERTS VictorLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
Show all
Mountain
Alto del Garrobillo - km 57.3
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
231PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS2 pts
3184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP1 pts
Alto del Cedacero - km 103
1206MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP3 pts
231PORTE RichieBMC RACING TEAMAUS2 pts
3184CUBERO GALVEZ JorgeBURGOS - BHESP1 pts
Show all
Team
111QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS11h55'45"
27ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM' '
317MITCHELTON - SCOTTMITCHELTON - SCOTT' '
414UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
513BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE' '
622BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA' '
78TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO' '
812TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P.' '
921MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM' '
1020TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
115COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS01'44"
126EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIASEUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS' '
132AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
1415TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO02'26"
1516GROUPAMA - FDJGROUPAMA - FDJ03'28"
1610LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL03'45"
173TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA05'12"
189TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
1918TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
2019BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM05'29"
214CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA06'33"
221BURGOS - BHBURGOS - BH' '
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Huércal-Overa / San Javier. Mar Menor
  • Thursday, August 30 2018, 12:00UTC
  • 155.7km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: