Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

 April 28th 2019
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Home Timeline StartList Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
111 WIEBES Lorena PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG NEDNED
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Competitive
182 DIXON Leah BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm GBRGBR
Competitive
182 DIXON Leah BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm GBRGBR
Individual
1 111 WIEBES Lorena NED B: 10" 3h35'24"
2 5 MAJERUS Christine LUX B: 07" 00"
3 101 JACKSON Alison CAN B: 04" 00"
4 92 FOURNIER Roxane MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN FRA 00"
5 62 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 00"
6 52 ANDERSEN Susanne TEAM SUNWEB NOR B: 03" 00"
7 83 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 00"
8 181 HENDERSON Anna GBR 00"
9 73 FAHLIN Emilia SWE 00"
10 24 ROY Sarah MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS 00"
11 116 VOLLERING Demi NED 00"
12 124 TREVISI Anna ITA 00"
13 45 LUDWIG Hannah GER 00"
14 4 PIETERS Amy NED 00"
15 121 HOSKING Chloe AUS 00"
16 102 KESSLER Nina NED 00"
17 31 VOS Marianne NED B: 02" 00"
18 151 PARKINSON Abby-Mae GBR 00"
19 51 LIPPERT Liane TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
20 172 BACKSTEDT Elynor GBR 00"
21 56 SOEK Julia TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
22 54 LABOUS Juliette TEAM SUNWEB FRA 00"
23 11 DEIGNAN Elizabeth TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR 00"
24 72 DUVAL Eugénie FRA 00"
25 161 ROBERTS Jessica GBR 00"
26 21 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek MITCHELTON SCOTT NED 00"
27 155 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 00"
28 132 ALZINI Martina ITA 00"
29 186 WADSWORTH Emily GBR 00"
30 91 GARCIA CAÑELLAS Margarita victo MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 00"
31 53 GEORGI Pfeiffer TEAM SUNWEB GBR 00"
32 64 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane ESP 00"
33 94 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 00"
34 96 TERUEL RIBES Alba MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 00"
35 123 PALADIN Soraya ITA 00"
36 162 CHRISTMAS Dani GBR 00"
37 185 SHAW Gabriella GBR 00"
38 15 WINDER Ruth TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 00"
39 184 FINNEY Jessica GBR 00"
40 1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna NED 00"
41 152 BARKER Elinor GBR 00"
42 12 CORDON RAGOT Audrey TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
43 63 HAMMES Kathrin GER 00"
44 2 BUURMAN Eva NED 00"
45 34 MARKUS Riejanne NED 00"
46 183 DURRELL Rebecca GBR 00"
47 144 HEINE Vita NOR 00"
48 126 YONAMINE Eri JPN 00"
49 81 CAVALLI Marta ITA 00"
50 125 VAN 'T GELOOF Maria apolonia NED 00"
51 135 WRIGHT Sophie GBR 00"
52 22 ELVIN Gracie MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS 00"
53 26 TENNIGLO Moniek MITCHELTON SCOTT NED 00"
54 44 HARRIS Ella NZL 00"
55 33 KOREVAAR Jeanne NED 00"
56 25 SPRATT Amanda MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS 00"
57 84 CONFALONIERI Maria giulia ITA B: 02" 00"
58 32 DEMEY Valerie BEL 00"
59 122 KASPER Romy GER 00"
60 71 GILLOW Shara AUS 00"
61 61 MAGNALDI Erica ITA 00"
62 3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 00"
63 76 RICHIOUD Greta FRA 00"
64 75 KITCHEN Lauren AUS B: 03" 00"
65 156 HOLDEN Elizabeth GBR 00"
66 113 DE BOER Sophie NED 00"
67 143 GÅSKJENN Ingvild NOR 00"
68 141 GARNER Lucy GBR 00"
69 82 ARZUFFI Alice maria ITA 00"
70 134 NOSKOVA Nikola CZE 00"
71 145 LORVIK Ingrid NOR B: 01" 00"
72 154 CHRISTIAN Anna GBR 00"
73 103 MALSEED Shannon AUS 00"
74 133 HANSELMANN Nicole SUI 00"
75 131 BANKS Elizabeth GBR 00"
76 165 JUNIPER Nicola GBR 00"
77 14 WILES Tayler TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 00"
78 41 BARNES Hannah GBR 00"
79 43 ERATH Tanja GER 00"
80 74 GUILMAN Victorie FRA 00"
81 114 KNETEMANN Roxane NED 00"
82 46 RIFFEL Christa GER 00"
83 164 DOLAN Lauren GBR 00"
84 105 STEPHENS Lauren USA 00"
85 23 KENNEDY Lucy MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS 00"
86 182 DIXON Leah GBR 00"
87 55 MATHIESEN Pernille TEAM SUNWEB DEN 12"
88 171 STOREY Sarah GBR 12"
89 153 BARKER Megan GBR 12"
90 93 LLAMAS GARCIA Lorena MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 12"
91 65 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin GER 12"
92 115 VAN VEEN Esther NED 12"
93 146 STOUGJE Chanella NED 18"
94 16 WORRACK Trixi TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 18"
95 42 BARNES Alice GBR 34"
96 104 SLIK Rozanne NED 35"
97 173 GADD Lucy GBR 37"
98 175 MURPHY Kelly IRL 01'00"
99 95 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 01'01"
100 85 CONSONNI Chiara ITA 01'12"
101 35 ROOIJAKKERS Paulien NED 01'35"
102 163 DOCHERTY Anna GBR 14'16"
103 166 RAYBOULD Rebecca GBR 14'16"
- 112 BUIJSMAN Nina NED DNF
- 142 GARNER Grace GBR DNF
- 174 HINE Jayati GBR DNF
- 66 VIECELI Lara ITA DNF
- 86 SANGUINETI Ilaria ITA DNF
- 13 PATERNOSTER Letizia TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Pontefract - km 20.5
1 52 ANDERSEN Susanne TEAM SUNWEB NOR 5 pts
2 31 VOS Marianne NED 3 pts
3 5 MAJERUS Christine LUX 1 pts
Harrogate - km 84.5
1 75 KITCHEN Lauren AUS 5 pts
2 84 CONFALONIERI Maria giulia ITA 3 pts
3 145 LORVIK Ingrid NOR 1 pts
Bedale - km 132
1 111 WIEBES Lorena NED 15 pts
2 5 MAJERUS Christine LUX 12 pts
3 101 JACKSON Alison CAN 9 pts
4 92 FOURNIER Roxane MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN FRA 7 pts
5 62 BRENNAUER Lisa GER 6 pts
More...
6 52 ANDERSEN Susanne TEAM SUNWEB NOR 5 pts
7 83 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 4 pts
8 181 HENDERSON Anna GBR 3 pts
9 73 FAHLIN Emilia SWE 2 pts
10 24 ROY Sarah MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Lindley - km 69
1 131 BANKS Elizabeth GBR 4 pts
2 182 DIXON Leah GBR 2 pts
3 84 CONFALONIERI Maria giulia ITA 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 6 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10h46'12"
2 1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 00"
3 13 ALE CIPOLLINI 00"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00"
5 19 BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm 00"
6 12 PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 00"
7 7 WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
8 16 DROPS 00"
9 3 MITCHELTON SCOTT MITCHELTON SCOTT 00"
10 11 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 00"
11 8 FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 00"
12 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
13 9 VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING 00"
14 4 CCC - LIV 00"
15 17 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
16 5 CANYON // SRAM RACING 00"
17 14 BIGLA 00"
18 15 HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT 00"
19 18 STOREY RACING 49"
Show all
Team
1 6 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10h46'12"
2 1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 00"
3 13 ALE CIPOLLINI 00"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 00"
5 19 BROTHER UK - TIFOSI powered by OnForm 00"
6 12 PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 00"
7 7 WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
8 16 DROPS 00"
9 3 MITCHELTON SCOTT MITCHELTON SCOTT 00"
10 11 TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK 00"
11 8 FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE 00"
12 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
13 9 VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING 00"
14 4 CCC - LIV 00"
15 17 GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
16 5 CANYON // SRAM RACING 00"
17 14 BIGLA 00"
18 15 HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT 00"
19 18 STOREY RACING 49"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Liège-Bastogne-Liège
    • Sunday, April 28 2019, 08:00 UTC
    • 256km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: