Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 30th - May 5th 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont Romont - 716m Romont - 779m Tour de Romandie - Etape 3 - Romont - Romont 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 350 550 750 950 1150 1350 1550 1750 1950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline StartList Stage overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Young
54 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUISUI
Individual
1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h50'53"
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 06" ' '
3 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 04" ' '
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN ' '
5 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
6 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 03"
7 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
8 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
9 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
10 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
11 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
14 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
15 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 06"
16 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
17 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
18 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
19 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
20 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
21 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 12"
22 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
23 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
24 62 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
25 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT ' '
26 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
27 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
28 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
29 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 20"
30 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL ' '
31 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
32 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
33 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
34 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
35 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
36 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
37 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
38 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 33"
39 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 36"
40 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
41 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 46"
42 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI ' '
43 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 52"
44 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 55"
45 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 56"
46 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL ' '
47 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
48 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
49 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
50 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'03"
51 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 01'17"
52 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 01'21"
53 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 01'47"
54 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'51"
55 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
56 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
57 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
58 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'26"
59 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'02"
60 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 04'00"
61 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 05'27"
62 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
63 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 171 NIZZOLO Giacomo TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA ' '
65 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
66 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
67 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
68 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
69 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
70 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
71 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
72 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
73 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
74 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
75 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
77 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
78 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
79 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
80 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
81 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
82 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
83 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
84 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 06'11"
85 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
86 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 08'16"
87 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER ' '
89 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
91 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
92 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
93 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
94 131 BROWN Nathan EF EDUCATION FIRST USA ' '
95 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
96 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
97 195 * MULLER Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
98 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI ' '
99 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI ' '
100 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
101 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
102 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
103 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
104 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
105 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
106 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
107 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
108 83 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
109 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
110 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE 08'27"
111 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 08'32"
112 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
113 41 VIVIANI Elia DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11'38"
114 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
115 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
116 4 * POWLESS Neilson TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
117 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
118 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
119 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
120 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
121 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
122 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
123 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
124 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
125 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 11'46"
126 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 12'01"
127 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 18'30"
- 74 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNF
- 85 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjorn TEAM SUNWEB DEN DNF
- 94 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 117 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MERIDA GBR DNS
Show all
Sprint
Sprint JouezSport! - km 92.3
1 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 15 pts
2 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 10 pts
3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 6 pts
Sprint JouezSport! - km 153.4
1 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10 pts
3 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 pts
Romont - km 160
1 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 50 pts
2 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 30 pts
3 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 20 pts
4 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 18 pts
5 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16 pts
More...
6 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 14 pts
7 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12 pts
8 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 10 pts
9 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8 pts
10 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 7 pts
11 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 6 pts
12 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO 5 pts
13 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 4 pts
14 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 3 pts
15 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 2 pts
Show all
Mountain
Sorens - km 11.2
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 pts
2 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
3 121 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC 4 pts
4 57 * VINCENT Leo GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2 pts
5 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 1 pts
Vuisternens-en-Ogoz - km 40.1
1 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 5 pts
2 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 3 pts
3 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2 pts
4 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 1 pts
Vauderens - km 96.8
1 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 5 pts
2 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 3 pts
3 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 2 pts
4 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 pts
Villars-Bramard - km 147.5
1 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 8 pts
2 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 6 pts
3 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 4 pts
4 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 2 pts
5 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11h32'54"
2 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 10"
3 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 18"
4 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 21"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 27"
6 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 34"
7 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 45"
8 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'04"
9 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'07"
10 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'42"
11 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'27"
12 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'44"
13 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 05'15"
14 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 05'35"
15 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 06'01"
16 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 06'11"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 06'41"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 06'46"
19 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 07'06"
20 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'59"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Romont - Romont
    • Friday, May 03 2019, 11:25 UTC
    • 160km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: