Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

April 30th - May 5th 2019 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève Genève - 373m Genève - 372m Tour de Romandie - Etape 5 - Genève 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 16.85km 350 550 750 950 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
Home StartList Live Stage overall Map pdf

results

Stage Winner
5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Best Young
13 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Individual
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 19'58"
2 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
3 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 15"
4 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 16"
5 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 22"
7 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 37"
8 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 43"
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 44"
10 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 46"
11 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
12 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 47"
13 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 48"
14 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 52"
15 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 53"
16 144 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 56"
17 71 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 1 KRUIJSWIJK Steven TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
19 17 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED ' '
20 105 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'00"
21 167 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
22 54 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'01"
23 44 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'03"
24 136 * MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EF EDUCATION FIRST COL ' '
25 56 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'05"
26 133 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION FIRST GBR 01'06"
27 157 ZOIDL Riccardo CCC TEAM AUT 01'07"
28 156 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP 01'08"
29 161 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
30 135 KANGERT Tanel EF EDUCATION FIRST EST 01'13"
31 101 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
32 166 * STRAKHOV Dmitrii TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
33 122 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'14"
34 36 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
35 84 * KAMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'16"
36 22 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'18"
37 31 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'20"
38 186 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 01'23"
39 37 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
40 127 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
41 86 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'24"
42 124 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
43 145 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
44 27 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
45 92 BOHLI Tom UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
46 55 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'25"
47 182 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 01'33"
48 63 FOMINYKH Daniil ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'34"
49 106 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'36"
50 132 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION FIRST ECU 01'38"
51 137 WOODS Michael EF EDUCATION FIRST CAN 01'40"
52 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF EDUCATION FIRST USA 01'42"
53 7 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
54 53 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'43"
55 35 GEDIMINAS Bagdonas AG2R LA MONDIALE LTU ' '
56 34 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'44"
57 125 * CASTRILLO ZAPATER Jaime MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'47"
58 102 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 01'48"
59 12 ELISSONDE Kenny TEAM INEOS FRA 01'49"
60 14 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM INEOS BLR ' '
61 33 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE GER 01'50"
62 81 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 01'52"
63 176 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
64 45 MARTINELLI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
65 87 * STORK Florian TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'53"
66 77 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
67 183 de GENDT Aime WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 01'54"
68 177 WYSS Danilo TEAM DIMENSION DATA SUI 01'56"
69 16 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
70 142 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'00"
71 184 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'03"
72 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'04"
73 123 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'05"
74 104 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
75 154 OWSIAN Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 02'06"
76 175 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
77 66 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'07"
78 25 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
79 174 MEINTJES Louis TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'08"
80 181 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM FRA 02'09"
81 113 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUT 02'10"
82 197 SCHELLING Patrick SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 02'11"
83 64 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
84 126 PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'14"
85 15 ROSA Diego TEAM INEOS ITA 02'15"
86 95 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'16"
87 111 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 02'17"
88 2 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
89 61 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 02'18"
90 21 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'19"
91 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'20"
92 23 CLARKE William TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02'22"
93 24 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'23"
94 96 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'25"
95 191 THALMANN Roland SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 02'28"
96 185 EIKING Odd Christian WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'31"
97 97 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 02'34"
98 196 PELLAUD Simon SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 02'36"
99 93 CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
100 82 FROHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
101 146 * IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel LOTTO SOUDAL DEN ' '
102 147 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'37"
103 193 FLUECKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 02'44"
104 72 ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - HANSGROHE NZL 02'45"
105 26 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'46"
106 187 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'47"
107 73 BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 02'53"
108 114 PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
109 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'58"
110 32 CHEVRIER Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
111 192 BADILATTI Matteo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 03'12"
112 116 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN 03'29"
- 6 VAN EMDEN Jos TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 42 CAPECCHI Eros DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA DNS
- 46 SABATINI Fabio DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA DNS
- 47 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA DNS
- 65 HIRT Jan ASTANA PRO TEAM CZE DNS
- 67 VILLELLA Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNS
Show all
Sprint
Genève - km 16.85
1 5 ROGLIČ Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 30 pts
2 141 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25 pts
3 13 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 22 pts
4 151 BEVIN Patrick CCC TEAM NZL 19 pts
5 3 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 17 pts
More...
6 51 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 15 pts
7 91 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 13 pts
8 152 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 11 pts
9 76 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 9 pts
10 11 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 7 pts
11 75 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 6 pts
12 194 IMHOF Claudio SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 5 pts
13 115 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 4 pts
14 155 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 3 pts
15 43 * EVENEPOEL Remco DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 1h01'06"
2 16 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 39"
3 2 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 45"
4 8 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'14"
5 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'16"
6 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'21"
7 17 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 02'09"
8 14 EF EDUCATION FIRST EF EDUCATION FIRST 02'10"
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'36"
10 11 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'37"
11 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'45"
12 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'49"
13 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'05"
14 9 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 03'20"
15 3 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'37"
16 19 WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM 03'38"
17 12 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 04'03"
18 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 04'14"
19 7 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'40"
20 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 04'42"
Show all
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Genève
    • Sunday, May 05 2019, 09:58 UTC
    • 16.85km
    FILES
    DOWNLOADS:
    Follow the race on: