Tissot Timing - Homepage

Paris-Nice

March 5th - 12th 2017 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
64 DE LA CRUZ DavidQUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESPESP
Best Young
87 SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
QUICK - STEP FLOORS
Stage
1 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP B: 12" 2h48'53"
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP B: 08" ' '
3 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 07" 05"
4 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 21"
5 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
6 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 03" ' '
7 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
8 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
10 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
11 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
12 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL ' '
13 61 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL ' '
14 21 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
15 41 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
16 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
17 153 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
18 1 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
19 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
20 15 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
21 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 01'02"
22 193 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'14"
23 156 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
24 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS ' '
25 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 01'29"
26 216 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 02'30"
27 187 MENDES José BORA - HANSGROHE POR ' '
28 214 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 02'33"
29 128 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CAN 02'54"
30 171 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL ' '
31 72 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
32 74 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
33 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
34 77 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'25"
35 204 HARDY Romain FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
36 208 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT ARG ' '
37 76 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
38 75 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 155 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
40 8 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
41 37 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
42 107 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel TEAM SKY ESP ' '
43 135 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
44 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" 06'13"
45 167 SWIFT Ben UAE ABU DHABI GBR ' '
46 117 MOLARD Rudy FDJ FRA ' '
47 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
48 211 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA ' '
49 44 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
50 186 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
51 166 * POLANC Jan UAE ABU DHABI SLO ' '
52 138 * VALGREN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
53 181 BARTA Jan BORA - HANSGROHE CZE ' '
54 51 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA ' '
55 4 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
56 83 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
57 81 DE LA PARTE Victor MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 106 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP ' '
59 103 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
60 102 DEIGNAN Philip TEAM SKY IRL ' '
61 47 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL ' '
62 134 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
63 3 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA ' '
64 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
65 127 VILLELLA Davide CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
66 104 * HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian TEAM SKY COL ' '
67 54 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 08'47"
68 126 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
69 178 SBARAGLI Kristian TEAM DIMENSION DATA ITA 12'15"
70 46 JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
71 36 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
72 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
73 63 BAUER Jack QUICK - STEP FLOORS NZL 12'40"
74 52 BAK Lars Ytting LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 14'33"
75 48 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA - SCOTT DEN ' '
76 78 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
77 84 HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 57 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'37"
79 56 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
80 145 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
81 68 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
82 188 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
83 28 PLANCKAERT Baptiste TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN BEL ' '
84 26 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
85 154 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
86 148 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
87 58 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
88 55 HANSEN Adam LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
89 105 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER ' '
90 38 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
91 197 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
92 82 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
93 176 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA ' '
94 137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
95 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
96 215 FERNANDEZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP ' '
97 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
98 146 * SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
99 164 MORI Manuele UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
100 12 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER ' '
101 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
102 42 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI ' '
103 168 * ZURLO Federico UAE ABU DHABI ITA ' '
104 16 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
105 108 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR ' '
106 6 * TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL ' '
107 67 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
108 18 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
109 94 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
110 96 TANKINK Bram TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
111 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
112 207 PICHON Laurent FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
113 116 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA ' '
114 203 GERARD Arnaud FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA ' '
115 121 ROLLAND Pierre CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM FRA ' '
116 95 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
117 218 SMUKULIS Gatis DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LAT 18'42"
118 98 WYNANTS Maarten TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 20'56"
119 147 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
120 22 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
121 213 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
122 125 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM SLO ' '
123 177 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
124 97 WAGNER Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER ' '
125 43 DOCKER Mitchell ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
126 93 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
127 172 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
128 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
- 7 VENTOSO Francisco BMC RACING TEAM ESP DNF
- 13 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT DNF
- 17 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL DNF
- 23 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT DNF
- 27 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN DNF
- 32 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO DNF
- 34 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO DNF
- 45 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 66 KITTEL Marcel QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER DNF
- 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA DNF
- 118 * SARREAU Marc FDJ FRA DNF
- 132 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN DNF
- 158 WAEYTENS Zico TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNF
- 173 FARRAR Tyler TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA DNF
- 183 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNF
- 185 * KOLAR Michael BORA - HANSGROHE SVK DNF
- 194 DUCHESNE Antoine DIRECT ENERGIE CAN DNF
- 196 MORICE Julien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 198 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 24 KRISTOFF Alexander TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR DNS
- 25 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP DNS
- 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ ITA DNS
- 157 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED DNS
Show all
Sprint
LEVENS - km 24.5
1 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3 pts
2 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
3 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1 pts
EZE - km 102.5
1 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 2 pts
3 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1 pts
NICE - km 115.5
1 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 15 pts
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12 pts
3 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9 pts
4 35 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 7 pts
5 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 6 pts
More...
6 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 5 pts
7 161 ULISSI Diego UAE ABU DHABI ITA 4 pts
8 86 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 pts
9 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 2 pts
10 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 21
1 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7 pts
2 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 5 pts
3 53 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3 pts
4 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 2 pts
5 85 HERRADA LOPEZ José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 37
1 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7 pts
2 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
3 206 PERICHON Pierre-Luc FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 3 pts
4 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 2 pts
5 151 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1 pts
Côte de Calaïson - km 51.5
1 192 * CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7 pts
2 73 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
3 88 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR TEAM AUS 3 pts
4 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
5 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 1 pts
Côte de Peille - km 68
1 165 * PETILLI Simone UAE ABU DHABI ITA 10 pts
2 205 JEANNESSON Arnold FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FRA 8 pts
3 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 6 pts
4 2 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 4 pts
5 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 3 pts
More...
6 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2 pts
7 143 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 1 pts
Col d'Eze - km 100.5
1 87 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 pts
2 11 CONTADOR Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 8 pts
3 64 DE LA CRUZ David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP 6 pts
4 62 * ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 4 pts
5 31 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 3 pts
More...
6 101 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TEAM SKY COL 2 pts
7 65 GILBERT Philippe QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 1 pts
Show all
Team
1 7 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 8h27'21"
2 9 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 58"
3 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'14"
4 4 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'25"
5 1 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 04'33"
6 21 FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT 06'29"
7 17 UAE ABU DHABI UAE ABU DHABI 06'54"
8 8 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'31"
9 14 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 09'17"
10 11 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
11 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 10'34"
12 5 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 12'05"
13 19 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'14"
14 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'16"
15 13 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 17'12"
16 20 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 17'30"
17 6 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20'31"
18 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 31'04"
19 15 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 32'53"
20 3 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
21 12 FDJ FDJ 38'45"
22 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 49'09"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Nice / Nice
  • Sunday, March 12 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 115.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: