Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

April 25th - 30th 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

stage winner
25 KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
best young
25 KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
best team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
competitive
25 KÜNG StefanBMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI B: 10" 3h33'15"
2 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR B: 06" ' '
3 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA B: 04" 20"
4 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
5 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR ' '
6 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
7 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
8 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
9 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
10 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG ' '
11 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
12 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
13 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
14 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
15 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA ' '
16 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
17 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
18 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
19 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA ' '
20 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
21 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
22 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
23 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
24 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
25 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
26 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
28 77 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB AUT ' '
29 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
30 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
31 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
32 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
33 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
34 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS ' '
35 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
36 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
37 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST ' '
38 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
39 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL ' '
40 92 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
41 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
42 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR ' '
44 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
45 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
46 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
48 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR ' '
49 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA ' '
50 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
51 143 REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ SUI ' '
52 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
54 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
55 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
56 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
57 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
58 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU ' '
59 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
60 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
62 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
63 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
64 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE ' '
65 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
66 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI ' '
67 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA ' '
69 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR ' '
70 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
71 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
72 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH ' '
73 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE ' '
74 47 * DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR ' '
75 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
76 46 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR ' '
77 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
78 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA ' '
79 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
80 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
81 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
82 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
83 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
84 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
85 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
86 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
87 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
88 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
89 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL ' '
90 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
91 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
92 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
93 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED ' '
94 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA ' '
95 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
96 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
97 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
98 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
99 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR ' '
100 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
101 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
102 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL ' '
103 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
104 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
105 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
106 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
107 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
108 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 45"
109 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA ' '
110 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG 51"
111 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 54"
112 66 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'00"
113 87 WIPPERT Wouter CANNONDALE DRAPAC NED 01'02"
114 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
115 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'29"
116 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'30"
117 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'33"
118 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'38"
119 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 02'04"
120 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 20"
121 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'24"
122 22 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA 03'02"
123 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 03'29"
124 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
125 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
126 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
127 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO ' '
128 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA ' '
129 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT ' '
130 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'02"
131 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED ' '
132 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
133 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
135 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
136 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 07'29"
137 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'22"
138 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA 10'18"
139 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
140 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'36"
141 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK 10'37"
142 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA ' '
143 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
144 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
145 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP ' '
146 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA ' '
147 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
148 165 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
149 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 13'09"
- 54 HERNANDEZ B. Jesus TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP DNF
- 71 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA DNF
- 144 * VINCENT Léo FDJ FRA DNF
Show all
Mountain
Attalens - km 28.5
1 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
2 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 3 pts
3 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 2 pts
4 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 1 pts
Esmonts - km 62.8
1 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5 pts
2 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 3 pts
3 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 2 pts
4 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 1 pts
Le Châtelard - km 85.5
1 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
2 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 6 pts
3 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 4 pts
4 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 2 pts
5 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 1 pts
Show all
Sprint
Villaz-St-Pierre - km 76.1
1 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 15 pts
2 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 10 pts
3 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 6 pts
Vuadens - km 112.6
1 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 15 pts
2 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10 pts
3 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6 pts
Bulle - km 136.5
1 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI 50 pts
2 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR 30 pts
3 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20 pts
4 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS 18 pts
5 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 16 pts
More...
6 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14 pts
7 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12 pts
8 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 10 pts
9 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 8 pts
10 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG 7 pts
11 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER 6 pts
12 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 5 pts
13 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER 4 pts
14 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN 3 pts
15 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10h40'25"
2 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM ' '
3 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 20"
4 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
5 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS ' '
6 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
7 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ' '
8 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
9 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
10 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT ' '
11 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ' '
12 15 FDJ FDJ ' '
13 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ' '
14 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
15 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ' '
16 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
17 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC ' '
18 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY ' '
19 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 51"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Champéry / Bulle
  • Thursday, April 27 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 136.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: