Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tour de Romandie

April 25th - 30th 2017 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
36 YATES SimonORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT GBRGBR
Best Young
138 LATOUR Pierre RogerAG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
ORICA - SCOTT
Competitive
114 ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 4h10'03"
2 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS B: 06" ' '
3 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 04" 30"
4 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 43"
5 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 52"
6 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
7 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA ' '
9 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
10 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA ' '
11 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO ' '
12 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP ' '
13 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
14 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX ' '
15 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
16 37 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE ' '
17 56 FELLINE Fabio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
18 177 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
19 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR ' '
20 3 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 7 AMADOR Andrey MOVISTAR TEAM CRC ' '
22 13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP ' '
23 143 REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ SUI 01'03"
24 137 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
25 168 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
26 32 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS 01'05"
27 51 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL ' '
28 8 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'10"
29 5 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 01'12"
30 6 ANACONA Winner Andrew MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
31 96 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 01'15"
32 108 ŠPILAK Simon TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN SLO ' '
33 48 FROOME Chris TEAM SKY GBR ' '
34 182 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA 01'21"
35 122 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN - MERIDA ETH 01'27"
36 176 * KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 01'31"
37 187 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 01'32"
38 103 GONÇALVES José TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR ' '
39 118 MONFORT Maxime LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 74 TEN DAM Laurens TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
41 12 * SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK - STEP FLOORS GER ' '
42 131 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
43 2 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 161 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA PRO TEAM EST 01'49"
46 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'02"
47 62 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'12"
48 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'18"
49 106 * MAMYKIN Matvey TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 02'31"
50 4 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'38"
51 57 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR 02'39"
52 167 CHERNETSKI Sergei ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 02'40"
53 124 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
54 113 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'48"
55 163 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'11"
56 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'12"
57 173 DEBESAY Mekseb TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
58 88 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC USA ' '
59 23 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI 04'08"
60 104 LOSADA Alberto TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN ESP ' '
61 146 COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
62 155 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'15"
63 44 KIRYIENKA Vasil TEAM SKY BLR 04'22"
64 53 STETINA Peter TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 04'38"
65 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 05'02"
66 68 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'03"
67 126 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN 05'40"
68 95 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 06'21"
69 43 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 06'28"
70 85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
71 183 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL 08'02"
72 46 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR ' '
73 21 ROCHE Nicholas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 08'26"
74 82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE DRAPAC LAT ' '
75 76 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 09'12"
76 24 SCHAR Michael BMC RACING TEAM SUI 09'20"
77 141 LE BON Johan FDJ FRA 09'25"
78 93 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 10'13"
79 186 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NED 11'10"
80 178 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI ' '
81 115 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
82 72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER 14'43"
83 52 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT ' '
84 123 CINK Ondrej BAHRAIN - MERIDA CZE ' '
85 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA ' '
86 94 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
87 97 CAMPENAERTS Victor TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL ' '
88 25 * KÜNG Stefan BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
89 75 * KÄMNA Lennard TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
90 83 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE DRAPAC SLO ' '
91 45 * MOSCON Gianni TEAM SKY ITA ' '
92 101 TAARAMÄE Rein TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN EST ' '
93 172 VENTER Jaco TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
94 135 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE CAN ' '
95 117 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
96 33 * POWER Rob ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
97 127 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 15'56"
98 31 ALBASINI Michael ORICA - SCOTT SUI 17'18"
99 128 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 20'01"
100 166 DE VREESE Laurens ASTANA PRO TEAM BEL 22'23"
101 162 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
102 116 HOFLAND Moreno LOTTO SOUDAL NED ' '
103 64 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
104 58 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN ' '
105 11 * CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA ' '
106 18 VELITS Martin QUICK - STEP FLOORS SVK ' '
107 1 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR TEAM GBR ' '
108 174 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA ' '
109 133 * PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
110 65 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
111 188 * DOUBEY Fabien WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
112 154 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
113 125 WANG Meiyin BAHRAIN - MERIDA CHN ' '
114 16 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
115 152 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
116 181 * SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
117 185 VEUCHELEN Frederik WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
118 14 * MARTINELLI Davide QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA ' '
119 73 STAMSNIJDER Tom TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
120 55 * DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
121 175 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA ' '
122 134 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
123 132 RIBLON Christophe AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
124 105 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS ' '
125 147 REZA Kevin FDJ FRA ' '
126 145 * EIKING Odd Christian FDJ NOR ' '
127 171 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
128 84 CLARKE William CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS ' '
129 112 BOECKMANS Kris LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
130 35 BEWLEY Sam ORICA - SCOTT NZL 22'36"
131 38 * EDMONDSON Alexander ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
132 156 * CONSONNI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
133 63 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22'45"
134 148 * MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ FRA 23'58"
- 22 OSS Daniel BMC RACING TEAM ITA DNF
- 28 * BOHLI Tom BMC RACING TEAM SUI DNF
- 41 VIVIANI Elia TEAM SKY ITA DNF
- 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA DNF
- 47 * DOULL Owain TEAM SKY GBR DNF
- 61 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 66 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 77 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB AUT DNF
- 87 WIPPERT Wouter CANNONDALE DRAPAC NED DNF
- 91 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ESP DNF
- 92 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED DNF
- 151 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR DNF
- 165 GATTO Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 17 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel QUICK - STEP FLOORS ARG DNS
- 164 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA PRO TEAM UKR DNS
Show all
Mountain
Jaunpass - km 94.7
1 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12 pts
2 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 8 pts
3 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 6 pts
4 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 4 pts
5 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2 pts
Saanenmöser - km 118.7
1 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
2 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 6 pts
3 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
4 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2 pts
5 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1 pts
Col du Pillon - km 144.4
1 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12 pts
2 114 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8 pts
3 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6 pts
4 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 4 pts
5 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 2 pts
Leysin - km 162.3
1 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 24 pts
2 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 16 pts
3 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12 pts
4 157 * AIT EL ABDIA Anass UAE TEAM EMIRATES MAR 8 pts
5 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 4 pts
Show all
Sprint
Charmey - km 77.6
1 111 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15 pts
2 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10 pts
3 184 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT ITA 6 pts
Gsteig - km 136.9
1 136 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15 pts
2 86 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC AUS 10 pts
3 102 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 6 pts
Leysin - km 163.5
1 36 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 30 pts
2 27 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 25 pts
3 67 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22 pts
4 26 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC RACING TEAM USA 19 pts
5 81 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC COL 17 pts
More...
6 158 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15 pts
7 138 * LATOUR Pierre Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13 pts
8 153 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 11 pts
9 34 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 9 pts
10 142 * GAUDU David FDJ FRA 7 pts
11 98 ROGLIC Primož TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO SLO 6 pts
12 121 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 5 pts
13 78 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 4 pts
14 15 JUNGELS Bob QUICK - STEP FLOORS LUX 3 pts
15 107 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 2 pts
Show all
Team
1 4 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 12h31'53"
2 16 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 52"
3 1 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'10"
4 2 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 01'32"
5 14 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'43"
6 11 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 01'55"
7 6 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'52"
8 3 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 03'07"
9 13 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 03'15"
10 17 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'48"
11 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 03'51"
12 15 FDJ FDJ 04'19"
13 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'38"
14 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'01"
15 10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 06'44"
16 9 CANNONDALE DRAPAC CANNONDALE DRAPAC 07'22"
17 19 WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 09'11"
18 8 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'52"
19 5 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 10'21"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Domdidier / Leysin
  • Saturday, April 29 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 163.5km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: