Tissot Timing - Homepage

Critérium du Dauphiné

June 4th - 11th 2017 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Home TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

home

Stage Winner
73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM DENDEN
Best Young
181 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSARSA
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Stage
1 73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN B: 10" 3h26'20"
2 21 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL B: 06" 12"
3 181 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA B: 04" 27"
4 193 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 44"
5 71 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 01'01"
6 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
7 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'15"
8 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 01'36"
9 106 VALLS FERRI Rafael LOTTO SOUDAL ESP 01'41"
10 51 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'30"
11 41 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'10"
12 155 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM AUS 04'28"
13 68 * YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'43"
14 103 * BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'48"
15 138 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'09"
16 16 * LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'05"
17 18 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'21"
18 81 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 08'22"
19 94 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP ' '
20 43 CARDOSO André TREK - SEGAFREDO POR ' '
21 45 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
22 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 09'21"
23 203 DEGAND Thomas WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 10'04"
24 201 * MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
25 184 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 11'40"
26 67 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 12'00"
27 17 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 13'17"
28 174 * O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 13'57"
29 143 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO ' '
30 171 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TEAM DIMENSION DATA NOR ' '
31 86 * TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'47"
32 58 * SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 15'13"
33 102 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'35"
34 3 KENNAUGH Peter TEAM SKY GBR 15'45"
35 141 BRAJKOVIC Janez BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 16'00"
36 168 VOECKLER Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'51"
37 187 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'57"
38 75 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
39 101 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 17'47"
40 34 * FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
41 53 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 17'54"
42 123 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 18'00"
43 65 IMPEY Daryl ORICA - SCOTT RSA 18'05"
44 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 18'37"
45 175 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 19'04"
46 211 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 19'26"
47 44 * GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 20'29"
48 26 * VAKOC Petr QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE ' '
49 166 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'45"
50 23 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 21'03"
51 35 HERMANS Ben BMC RACING TEAM BEL 21'23"
52 151 TALANSKY Andrew CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA 21'37"
53 62 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban ORICA - SCOTT COL 21'49"
54 66 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA - SCOTT BEL ' '
55 64 * HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
56 63 * HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
57 186 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR ' '
58 38 WYSS Danilo BMC RACING TEAM SUI ' '
59 158 * VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
60 83 * BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 22'07"
61 137 * HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED 22'37"
62 78 * VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
63 204 MINNAARD Marco WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NED 23'32"
64 4 KNEES Christian TEAM SKY GER 24'56"
65 32 BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM USA 25'23"
66 177 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 26'22"
67 178 THWAITES Scott TEAM DIMENSION DATA GBR ' '
68 202 BACKAERT Frederik WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
69 88 * VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA ' '
70 185 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
71 28 VERMOTE Julien QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL ' '
72 92 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL ' '
73 182 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
74 152 * BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
75 48 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
76 154 * CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM AUS ' '
77 206 * SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
78 12 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
79 52 * ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 133 DE BACKER Bert TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
81 153 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM USA ' '
82 122 * BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
83 56 HERRADA Jesus MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 217 * PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
85 215 HUPOND Thierry DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
86 164 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
87 212 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
88 127 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
89 208 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL ' '
90 132 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
91 194 * HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
92 134 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
93 82 BATTAGLIN Enrico TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO ITA ' '
94 95 SIMON Julien COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
95 74 * KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
96 97 * TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
97 218 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU ' '
98 205 OFFREDO Yoann WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA ' '
99 37 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL ' '
100 125 MARTIN Tony TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
101 72 CHERNETSKI Sergey ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
102 136 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
103 142 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MERIDA JPN ' '
104 57 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
105 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA ' '
106 36 MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM FRA ' '
107 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL ' '
108 2 BOSWELL Ian TEAM SKY USA ' '
109 54 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'50"
110 167 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
111 195 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - HANSGROHE GER 27'10"
112 111 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
113 118 * MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA ' '
114 113 DELAGE Mickaël FDJ FRA ' '
115 116 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ LTU ' '
116 128 * ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
117 126 MORKOV Michael TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN DEN ' '
118 93 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 27'13"
119 207 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT BEL 27'25"
120 46 IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
121 176 REGUIGUI Youcef TEAM DIMENSION DATA ALG ' '
122 117 * LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 27'40"
123 188 * ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'28"
124 85 * JANSEN Amund Grondal TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 30'06"
125 77 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 30'49"
126 87 VAN HOECKE Gijs TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO BEL 32'57"
127 112 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ ITA ' '
128 15 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 33'28"
129 173 NIYONSHUTI Adrien TEAM DIMENSION DATA RWA 34'24"
130 216 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 34'59"
131 13 DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 39'33"
- 6 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP DNF
- 7 ROWE Luke TEAM SKY GBR DNF
- 14 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 24 * MAS Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP DNF
- 42 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO JPN DNF
- 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 61 GERRANS Simon ORICA - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 105 * SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR DNF
- 108 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 146 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas BAHRAIN - MERIDA LTU DNF
- 157 LANGEVELD Sebastian CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED DNF
- 161 * COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 165 PETIT Adrien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 183 DURASEK Kristijan UAE TEAM EMIRATES CRO DNF
- 197 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 198 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 214 FINETTO Mauro DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ITA DNF
- 147 * NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA DSQ
- 91 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA DNS
- 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show all
Sprint
Plateau de Solaison - km 115
1 73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15 pts
2 21 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 12 pts
3 181 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 10 pts
4 193 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
5 71 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 6 pts
More...
6 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
7 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4 pts
8 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 3 pts
9 106 VALLS FERRI Rafael LOTTO SOUDAL ESP 2 pts
10 51 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Show all
Mountain
Col des Saisies - km 30
1 101 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 10 pts
2 186 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 8 pts
3 81 CLEMENT Stef TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 6 pts
4 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM SKY POL 4 pts
5 75 * LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 2 pts
More...
6 73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 1 pts
Col des Aravis - km 56
1 101 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL FRA 5 pts
2 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM SUNWEB FRA 3 pts
3 184 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 2 pts
4 67 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA - SCOTT CZE 1 pts
Col de la Colombière - km 80.5
1 51 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10 pts
2 71 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 8 pts
3 21 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 6 pts
4 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4 pts
5 73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 2 pts
More...
6 41 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1 pts
Plateau de Solaison - km 115
1 73 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 15 pts
2 21 MARTIN Daniel QUICK - STEP FLOORS IRL 12 pts
3 181 * MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 10 pts
4 193 * BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8 pts
5 71 ARU Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 6 pts
More...
6 11 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5 pts
7 31 PORTE Richie BMC RACING TEAM AUS 4 pts
8 1 FROOME Christopher TEAM SKY GBR 3 pts
9 106 VALLS FERRI Rafael LOTTO SOUDAL ESP 2 pts
10 51 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1 pts
Show all
Youth
1 181 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA B: 04" 3h26'47"
2 193 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17"
3 68 YATES Simon ORICA - SCOTT GBR 04'16"
4 103 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'21"
5 138 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'42"
6 16 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
7 201 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT FRA 09'37"
8 174 O'CONNOR Ben TEAM DIMENSION DATA AUS 13'30"
9 86 TOLHOEK Antwan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 14'20"
10 58 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR TEAM GER 14'46"
11 75 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 16'30"
12 34 FRANKINY Kilian BMC RACING TEAM SUI 17'20"
13 53 CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 17'27"
14 44 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO AUT 20'02"
15 26 VAKOC Petr QUICK - STEP FLOORS CZE ' '
16 64 HOWSON Damien ORICA - SCOTT AUS 21'22"
17 63 HAIG Jack ORICA - SCOTT AUS ' '
18 158 VAN BAARLE Dylan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM NED ' '
19 83 BOUWMAN Koen TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 21'40"
20 137 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB NED 22'10"
21 78 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
22 88 VERMEULEN Alexey TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO USA 25'55"
23 152 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM ITA ' '
24 154 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM AUS ' '
25 206 SMITH Dion WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT NZL ' '
26 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 122 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NOR ' '
28 217 PACHER Quentin DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA ' '
29 127 POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
30 132 BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
31 194 HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
32 74 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
33 97 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA ' '
34 118 MAISON Jérémy FDJ FRA 26'43"
35 128 ZABEL Rick TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER ' '
36 117 LE GAC Olivier FDJ FRA 27'13"
37 188 ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'01"
38 85 JANSEN Amund Grondal TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 29'39"
- 24 MAS Enric QUICK - STEP FLOORS ESP DNF
- 105 SHAW James LOTTO SOUDAL GBR DNF
- 161 COQUARD Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 147 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA DSQ
Show all
Team
1 2 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 10h36'28"
2 8 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 30"
3 5 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'26"
4 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'36"
5 19 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'36"
6 7 ORICA - SCOTT ORICA - SCOTT 17'20"
7 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 19'09"
8 14 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 19'39"
9 4 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 22'57"
10 3 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 24'16"
11 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 24'49"
12 21 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 26'12"
13 9 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 27'48"
14 18 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 29'30"
15 16 CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM 30'26"
16 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 36'48"
17 15 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 38'51"
18 10 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 43'38"
19 17 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 46'30"
20 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 46'57"
21 13 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 53'16"
22 12 FDJ FDJ 1h04'02"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Albertville / Plateau de Solaison
  • Sunday, June 11 2017, 00:00 UTC
  • 115km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: