Tissot Timing - Homepage

La Vuelta

August 19th - September 10th 201721 STAGES
La Vuelta
HomeTIMELINESTARTLISTSTAGEOVERALLMAPPDF

home

Stage Winner
19TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAITA
Best Team
FDJ
Stage
119TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITAB: 13"3h06'25"
2167*MANZIN LorrenzoFDJFRAB: 06"' '
368*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDENB: 04"' '
499VAN ASBROECK TomCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.BEL' '
5154*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP' '
644*NIELSEN Magnus CortORICA - SCOTTDEN' '
7189VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL' '
8125MODOLO SachaUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
979SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
10163*HOELGAARD DanielFDJNOR' '
1121FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR' '
12118LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOESP' '
132THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL' '
1437*VLIEGEN LoïcBMC RACING TEAMBEL' '
1585DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
1661KELDERMAN WilcoTEAM SUNWEBNED' '
1739VENTOSO A. Francisco JoseBMC RACING TEAMESP' '
18101ZAKARIN IlnurTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
19216*MOLANO B. Juan SebastianMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
2058ROJAS JoseMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
21126*MOHORIC MatejUAE TEAM EMIRATESSLO' '
22151NIBALI VincenzoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
23204GATE AaronAQUA BLUE SPORTNZL' '
24105HALLER MarcoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINAUT' '
2512*ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRAB: 02"07"
261CONTADOR VELASCO AlbertoTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
27113*TOLHOEK AntwanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED08"
28186*TURGIS AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
2956OLIVEIRA NelsonMOVISTAR TEAMPOR09"
30168ROUX AnthonyFDJFRA11"
31137*LUTSENKO AlexeyASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
3291WOODS MichaelCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.CAN' '
33134DE VREESE LaurensASTANA PRO TEAMBEL14"
34114*BOUWMAN KoenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
35211*REYES ORTEGA AldemarMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
36193FERRARI BARCELO FabricioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAURU' '
37215*OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan FelipeMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
38212*AGUIRRE CAIPA Hernan RicardoMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
39181BONNAFOND GuillaumeCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
4053*CARAPAZ RichardMOVISTAR TEAMECU' '
4127POELS WoutTEAM SKYNED' '
4243*HAIG JackORICA - SCOTTAUS' '
4336ROCHE NicolasBMC RACING TEAMIRL' '
448DE KORT KoenTREK - SEGAFREDONED' '
45182MATE MARDONES Luis AngelCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
46138SANCHEZ Luis LeónASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
47131ARU FabioASTANA PRO TEAMITA' '
4828ROSA DiegoTEAM SKYITA' '
49194MAS BONET Luis GuillermoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
5049*YATES SimonORICA - SCOTTGBR' '
51133CHERNETSKI SergeiASTANA PRO TEAMRUS' '
5241CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan EstebanORICA - SCOTTCOL' '
53213*BOHORQUEZ S. HernandoMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
54197RUBIO HERNANDEZ DiegoCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
559STETINA PeterTREK - SEGAFREDOUSA' '
56142DE CLERCQ BartLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
5765*HAMILTON ChristopherTEAM SUNWEBAUS' '
58128*POLANC JanUAE TEAM EMIRATESSLO' '
59115CLEMENT StefTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
60111KRUIJSWIJK StevenTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
61218VILELA RicardoMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMPOR' '
62141ARMEE SanderLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
63149HANSEN Adam JamesLOTTO SOUDALAUS' '
643IRIZAR ARAMBURU MarkelTREK - SEGAFREDOESP' '
65119*OLIVIER DaanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED' '
66122ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon DarwinUAE TEAM EMIRATESCOL' '
67107MORKOV MichaelTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINDEN' '
68132BILBAO LOPEZ DE A. PelloASTANA PRO TEAMESP' '
6955MORENO DanielMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
70198*SAEZ BENITO HectorCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
71219BOL JetseMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMNED' '
72171ANTON HERNANDEZ IgorTEAM DIMENSION DATAESP' '
7324LOPEZ GARCIA DavidTEAM SKYESP' '
7425*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITAB: 01"' '
75191PARDILLA BELLON SergioCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
7638VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC RACING TEAMUSA' '
7781BARDET RomainAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
7817LAMPAERT YvesQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
7982*CHEVRIER ClementAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA' '
80136*LOPEZ MORENO Miguel AngelASTANA PRO TEAMCOL' '
8164HAGA ChadTEAM SUNWEBUSA' '
8277POLJANSKI PawelBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
83124*MEINTJES LouisUAE TEAM EMIRATESRSA26"
84196*ROSON GARCIA JaimeCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
85201BLYTHE AdamAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR' '
86127NIEMIEC PrzemyslawUAE TEAM EMIRATESPOL29"
87146*MERTZ RemyLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
8823PUCCIO SalvatoreTEAM SKYITA' '
89166*MAISON JérémyFDJFRA34"
906PANTANO GOMEZ JarlinsonTREK - SEGAFREDOCOL' '
91106LOSADA ALGUACIL AlbertoTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINESP' '
92217*SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo AlbeiroMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
93214ORJUELA G. FernandoMANZANA POSTOBON TEAMCOL' '
9478SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - HANSGROHEGER37"
955HERNANDEZ B. JesusTREK - SEGAFREDOESP41"
9626NIEVE ITURRALDE MikelTEAM SKYESP44"
9757PEDRERO AntonioMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
9842BEWLEY SamORICA - SCOTTNZL46"
99143DE GENDT ThomasLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
10048*YATES AdamORICA - SCOTTGBR' '
10147*VERONA CarlosORICA - SCOTTESP' '
102129*ZURLO FedericoUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA' '
103165LUDVIGSSON TobiasFDJSWE50"
104205*HANSEN Lasse NormanAQUA BLUE SPORTDEN' '
10529STANNARD IanTEAM SKYGBR52"
10688HOULE HugoAG2R LA MONDIALECAN' '
1074*BERNARD JulienTREK - SEGAFREDOFRA56"
108152AGNOLI ValerioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
109159VISCONTI GiovanniBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
11087*GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA58"
111158PELLIZOTTI FrancoBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA' '
11293CLARKE SimonCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.AUS' '
11315*JUNGELS BobQUICK - STEP FLOORSLUX' '
114183NAVARRO GARCIA DanielCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSESP' '
11571MAJKA RafalBORA - HANSGROHEPOL' '
11618TERPSTRA NikiQUICK - STEP FLOORSNED' '
117192ARROYO DURAN DavidCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAESP' '
118195*REIS RafaelCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAPOR' '
119178*MORTON LachlanTEAM DIMENSION DATAAUS' '
120109TAARAMÄE ReinTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINEST01'03"
12198VILLELLA DavideCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.ITA' '
122156*NIBALI AntonioBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'05"
123161COURTEILLE ArnaudFDJFRA' '
12431CARUSO DamianoBMC RACING TEAMITA' '
12559*SOLER MarcMOVISTAR TEAMESP' '
126157*NOVAK DomenBAHRAIN - MERIDASLO' '
12722KNEES ChristianTEAM SKYGER' '
128202CHRISTIAN MarkAQUA BLUE SPORTGBR' '
129139STALNOV NikitaASTANA PRO TEAMKAZ' '
130145MARCZYNSKI TomaszLOTTO SOUDALPOL' '
131148WALLAYS JelleLOTTO SOUDALBEL' '
132102BELKOV MaximTEAM KATUSHA ALPECINRUS' '
13395SCULLY TomCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.NZL01'19"
13492*CANTY BrendanCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.AUS01'22"
13563FRÖHLINGER JohannesTEAM SUNWEBGER' '
136175JANSE VAN R. Jacques WillemTEAM DIMENSION DATARSA' '
13794DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.USA' '
138153BOARO ManueleBAHRAIN - MERIDAITA01'25"
139184PEREZ AnthonyCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA01'28"
140185ROSSETTO StéphaneCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSFRA' '
141117LINDEMAN Bert-JanTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBONED01'36"
14276PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
14375KONRAD PatrickBORA - HANSGROHEAUT' '
14472*BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - HANSGROHEGER' '
14545JUUL JENSEN ChristopherORICA - SCOTTDEN02'01"
146206KREDER MichelAQUA BLUE SPORTNED02'05"
147199*SCHULTZ NicholasCAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGAAUS02'09"
14897CLARKE WilliamCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.AUS' '
14996SKUJINS TomsCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.LAT' '
150121FARIA DA COSTA Rui AlbertoUAE TEAM EMIRATESPOR02'15"
151209*DUNNE ConorAQUA BLUE SPORTIRL02'37"
152203DENIFL StefanAQUA BLUE SPORTAUT' '
153116*DE TIER FlorisTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOBEL03'08"
15416*MAS NICOLAU EnricQUICK - STEP FLOORSESP04'35"
15514DECLERCQ TimQUICK - STEP FLOORSBEL' '
15613CAPECCHI ErosQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA' '
157208KONING PeterAQUA BLUE SPORTNED' '
15832DE MARCHI AlessandroBMC RACING TEAMITA05'05"
-169*EIKING Odd ChristianFDJNORDNS
Show all
Sprint
Tercer paso por línea de Meta - km 84
119TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA4 pts
212*ALAPHILIPPE JulianQUICK - STEP FLOORSFRA2 pts
325*MOSCON GianniTEAM SKYITA1 pts
Madrid - km 117.6
119TRENTIN MatteoQUICK - STEP FLOORSITA25 pts
2167*MANZIN LorrenzoFDJFRA20 pts
368*KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTEAM SUNWEBDEN16 pts
499VAN ASBROECK TomCANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.BEL14 pts
5154*GARCIA CORTINA IvanBAHRAIN - MERIDAESP12 pts
More...
644*NIELSEN Magnus CortORICA - SCOTTDEN10 pts
7189VANBILSEN KennethCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSBEL9 pts
8125MODOLO SachaUAE TEAM EMIRATESITA8 pts
979SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - HANSGROHEGER7 pts
10163*HOELGAARD DanielFDJNOR6 pts
1121FROOME ChrisTEAM SKYGBR5 pts
12118LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan JoseTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOESP4 pts
132THEUNS EdwardTREK - SEGAFREDOBEL3 pts
1437*VLIEGEN LoïcBMC RACING TEAMBEL2 pts
1585DUVAL JulienAG2R LA MONDIALEFRA1 pts
Show all
Team
117FDJFDJ9h19'26"
24BMC RACING TEAMBMC RACING TEAM03"
37TEAM SUNWEBTEAM SUNWEB' '
413UAE TEAM EMIRATESUAE TEAM EMIRATES' '
511TEAM KATUSHA ALPECINTEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN' '
61TREK - SEGAFREDOTREK - SEGAFREDO10"
72QUICK - STEP FLOORSQUICK - STEP FLOORS' '
812TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBOTEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO11"
919COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITSCOFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS' '
106MOVISTAR TEAMMOVISTAR TEAM12"
1122MANZANA POSTOBON TEAMMANZANA POSTOBON TEAM17"
125ORICA - SCOTTORICA - SCOTT' '
133TEAM SKYTEAM SKY' '
149AG2R LA MONDIALEAG2R LA MONDIALE' '
1514ASTANA PRO TEAMASTANA PRO TEAM28"
1620CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGACAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA31"
1715LOTTO SOUDALLOTTO SOUDAL' '
188BORA - HANSGROHEBORA - HANSGROHE40"
1916BAHRAIN - MERIDABAHRAIN - MERIDA45"
2010CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.CANNONDALE DRAPAC PRO. CYC.58"
2121AQUA BLUE SPORTAQUA BLUE SPORT01'05"
2218TEAM DIMENSION DATATEAM DIMENSION DATA02'23"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Arroyomolinos / Madrid
  • Sunday, September 10 2017, 00:00UTC
  • 117.6km
photofinish

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: