Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON CHATOU - 133m MEUDON - 139m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 134.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE StartList STAGE OVERALL MAP PDF

startlist

Participants
TEAM SKY

TEAM SKY

1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
3 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP
4 POELS Wout NED
5 ROSA Diego ITA
6 STANNARD Ian GBR
7 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

11 MARTIN Daniel IRL
12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto POR
14 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
15 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
16 SWIFT Ben GBR
17 * TROIA Oliviero ITA
BAHRAIN - MERIDA

BAHRAIN - MERIDA

21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
22 BOARO Manuele ITA
23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan ESP
24 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
26 NIBALI Antonio ITA
27 * PIBERNIK Luka SLO
QUICK - STEP FLOORS

QUICK - STEP FLOORS

31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
32 DECLERCQ Tim BEL
33 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
34 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
35 MORKOV Michael DEN
36 SABATINI Fabio ITA
37 VIVIANI Elia ITA
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN

41 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
42 BOSWELL Ian USA
43 HALLER Marco AUT
44 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
45 LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
46 MACHADO Tiago POR
47 * POLITT Nils GER
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

51 YATES Simon GBR
52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
53 * EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
54 HAYMAN Mathew AUS
55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
56 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
57 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

61 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
62 CHEREL Mikael FRA
63 DOMONT Axel FRA
64 GAUTIER Cyril FRA
65 NAESEN Oliver BEL
66 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
BMC RACING TEAM

BMC RACING TEAM

71 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
72 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
74 GERRANS Simon AUS
75 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
77 TEUNS Dylan BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

81 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
82 BERNARD Julien FRA
83 DE KORT Koen NED
84 DEGENKOLB John GER
85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel ESP
86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL
87 RAST Gregory SUI
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

91 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP
93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
94 HOULE Hugo CAN
95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
96 SANCHEZ Luis León ESP
97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael DEN
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

101 WELLENS Tim BEL
102 BAK YTTING Lars DEN
103 * DE BUYST Jasper BEL
104 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
105 GREIPEL André GER
106 SIEBERG Marcel GER
107 WALLAYS Jelle BEL
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

111 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
112 DELAGE Mickael FRA
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
115 * LE GAC Olivier FRA
116 MOLARD Rudy FRA
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

121 BARBERO Carlos ESP
122 * CARAPAZ Richard ECU
123 * CARRETERO Hector ESP
124 ERVITI Imanol ESP
125 QUINTANA Dayer COL
126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
127 * SOLER Marc ESP
TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC

131 BARGUIL Warren FRA
132 BOUET Maxime FRA
133 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
134 * LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
135 MOINARD Amael FRA
136 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
137 PICHON Laurent FRA
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO

141 GESINK Robert NED
142 BOOM Lars NED
143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
145 LEEZER Thomas NED
146 MARTENS Paul GER
147 * ROOSEN Timo NED
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

151 * OOMEN Sam NED
152 * BAUHAUS Phil GER
153 CURVERS Roy NED
154 * HAMILTON Christopher AUS
155 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
156 THEUNS Edward BEL
157 * VERVAEKE Louis BEL
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

161 HERRADA Jesus ESP
162 BOUHANNI Nacer FRA
163 EDET Nicolas FRA
164 HERRADA Jose ESP
165 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
166 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL
TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE

171 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
172 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
173 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
174 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
175 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
176 MCLAY Daniel GBR
177 SCULLY Tom NZL
TEAM DIMENSION DATA

TEAM DIMENSION DATA

181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte NED
182 BERHANE Natnael ERI
183 * GIBBONS Ryan RSA
184 KING Benjamin USA
185 PAUWELS Serge BEL
186 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA
187 VAN ZYL Johann RSA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

191 BENNETT Sam IRL
192 * BASKA Erik SVK
193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
194 KONRAD Patrick AUT
195 POLJANSKI Pawel POL
196 SAGAN Juraj SVK
197 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
DIRECT ENERGIE

DIRECT ENERGIE

201 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
202 * BOUDAT Thomas FRA
203 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
204 COUSIN Jerome FRA
205 * GRELLIER Fabien FRA
206 HIVERT Jonathan FRA
207 TULIK Angelo FRA
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM

211 COMBAUD Romain FRA
212 DI GREGORIO Remy FRA
213 EL FARES Julien FRA
214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP
215 JONES Brenton AUS
216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw POL
217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU

Stage technical info

  • Chatou / Meudon
  • Sunday, March 04 2018, 12:45 UTC
  • 135km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: