Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

March 4th - 11th 2018 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON CHATOU - 133m MEUDON - 139m Paris-Nice 2018 - Étape 1 - CHATOU -> MEUDON 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 134.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 2 Line 3
HOME TIMELINE STARTLIST STAGE overall MAP PDF

overall

Individual
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Sprint
21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESPESP
Mountain
136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRAFRA
Youth
193 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Individual
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3h07'29"
2 21 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 04"
3 165 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 06"
4 101 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
5 155 TEUNISSEN Mike TEAM SUNWEB NED 10"
6 31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK - STEP FLOORS FRA 10"
7 194 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12"
8 77 TEUNS Dylan BMC RACING TEAM BEL 12"
9 57 TRENTIN Matteo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 12"
10 25 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Jon BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 12"
11 61 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12"
12 121 BARBERO Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12"
13 141 GESINK Robert TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 12"
14 51 YATES Simon MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 12"
15 193 * GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12"
16 52 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 12"
17 11 MARTIN Daniel UAE TEAM EMIRATES IRL 12"
18 214 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM ESP 12"
19 56 KREUZIGER Roman MITCHELTON - SCOTT CZE 12"
20 173 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE USA 12"
21 96 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12"
22 4 POELS Wout TEAM SKY NED 12"
23 144 * JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NOR 12"
24 127 * SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12"
25 24 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MERIDA AUS 12"
26 201 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12"
27 64 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12"
28 1 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis TEAM SKY COL 12"
29 67 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12"
30 154 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 12"
31 202 * BOUDAT Thomas DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12"
32 122 * CARAPAZ Richard MOVISTAR TEAM ECU 12"
33 81 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 12"
34 116 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12"
35 84 DEGENKOLB John TREK - SEGAFREDO GER 12"
36 97 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 12"
37 182 BERHANE Natnael TEAM DIMENSION DATA ERI 21"
38 23 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MERIDA ESP 28"
39 72 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC RACING TEAM ITA 28"
40 151 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 30"
41 147 * ROOSEN Timo TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 33"
42 33 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 33"
43 37 VIVIANI Elia QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 37"
44 22 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 38"
45 2 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TEAM SKY ESP 38"
46 34 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 38"
47 195 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 41"
48 181 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte TEAM DIMENSION DATA NED 44"
49 172 BRESCHEL Matti TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE DEN 44"
50 131 BARGUIL Warren TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 44"
51 213 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 44"
52 62 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 44"
53 207 TULIK Angelo DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 49"
54 132 BOUET Maxime TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 51"
55 211 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 51"
56 83 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 51"
57 45 LAMMERTINK Maurits TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN NED 01'03"
58 86 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO COL 01'05"
59 161 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'09"
60 135 MOINARD Amael TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'09"
61 137 PICHON Laurent TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'09"
62 212 DI GREGORIO Remy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM FRA 01'09"
63 14 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'16"
64 65 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 01'16"
65 184 KING Benjamin TEAM DIMENSION DATA USA 01'16"
66 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'27"
67 43 HALLER Marco TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN AUT 01'29"
68 44 KOCHETKOV Pavel TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 01'29"
69 5 ROSA Diego TEAM SKY ITA 01'29"
70 134 * LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'36"
71 42 BOSWELL Ian TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN USA 01'36"
72 87 RAST Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 01'38"
73 197 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'38"
74 133 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 01'40"
75 47 * POLITT Nils TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN GER 01'42"
76 167 VAN LERBERGHE Bert COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS BEL 01'43"
77 54 HAYMAN Mathew MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'43"
78 125 QUINTANA Dayer MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'46"
79 95 * NIELSEN Magnus Cort ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'48"
80 91 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'48"
81 63 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'48"
82 203 CHAVANEL Sylvain DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'48"
83 164 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS ESP 01'48"
84 183 * GIBBONS Ryan TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 01'48"
85 46 MACHADO Tiago TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN POR 01'48"
86 185 PAUWELS Serge TEAM DIMENSION DATA BEL 01'48"
87 74 GERRANS Simon BMC RACING TEAM AUS 01'48"
88 75 ROCHE Nicolas BMC RACING TEAM IRL 01'48"
89 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 01'48"
90 85 IRIZAR ARAMBURU Markel TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'48"
91 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 01'48"
92 53 * EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'59"
93 105 GREIPEL André LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'31"
94 73 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BMC RACING TEAM LUX 02'31"
95 76 ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC RACING TEAM BEL 02'52"
96 171 ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE FRA 02'54"
97 92 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'58"
98 104 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'58"
99 66 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'58"
100 123 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'58"
101 82 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'58"
102 187 VAN ZYL Johann TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'58"
103 102 BAK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 02'58"
104 107 WALLAYS Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'58"
105 124 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'58"
106 17 * TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'58"
107 16 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES GBR 02'58"
108 6 STANNARD Ian TEAM SKY GBR 02'58"
109 205 * GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'58"
110 157 * VERVAEKE Louis TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'58"
111 15 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE TEAM EMIRATES AUS 02'58"
112 174 DOCKER Mitchell TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE AUS 02'58"
113 216 * KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM POL 02'58"
114 215 JONES Brenton DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM AUS 02'58"
115 166 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 02'58"
116 206 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'58"
117 153 CURVERS Roy TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'58"
118 126 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 02'58"
119 217 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM LTU 02'58"
120 94 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 02'58"
121 3 LOPEZ GARCIA David TEAM SKY ESP 02'58"
122 112 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'58"
123 186 THOMSON Jay Robert TEAM DIMENSION DATA RSA 02'58"
124 115 * LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'58"
125 176 MCLAY Daniel TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE GBR 02'58"
126 175 LANGEVELD Sebastian TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NED 02'58"
127 204 COUSIN Jerome DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'58"
128 196 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'34"
129 192 * BASKA Erik BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 03'34"
130 106 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'34"
131 103 * DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'34"
132 26 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN - MERIDA ITA 03'34"
133 36 SABATINI Fabio QUICK - STEP FLOORS ITA 03'34"
134 143 * GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'34"
135 145 LEEZER Thomas TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 03'34"
136 136 PERICHON Pierre Luc TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC FRA 03'48"
137 163 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 03'56"
138 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 04'11"
139 146 MARTENS Paul TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO GER 04'18"
140 7 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM SKY NED 04'18"
141 142 BOOM Lars TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED 04'18"
142 55 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 04'21"
143 177 SCULLY Tom TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE NZL 04'46"
144 162 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA 05'15"
145 41 ZAKARIN Ilnur TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN RUS 05'24"
146 191 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 05'32"
147 156 THEUNS Edward TEAM SUNWEB BEL 05'43"
148 152 * BAUHAUS Phil TEAM SUNWEB GER 05'45"
149 35 MORKOV Michael QUICK - STEP FLOORS DEN 06'15"
150 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 06'23"
151 32 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK - STEP FLOORS BEL 06'23"
152 27 * PIBERNIK Luka BAHRAIN - MERIDA SLO 06'25"
153 13 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 17'43"
Show all
Team
1 3 BAHRAIN - MERIDA BAHRAIN - MERIDA 9h23'01"
2 6 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02"
3 7 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02"
4 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02"
5 16 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 18"
6 15 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 23"
7 1 TEAM SKY TEAM SKY 28"
8 20 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 31"
9 21 DIRECT ENERGIE DIRECT ENERGIE 39"
10 9 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 41"
11 4 QUICK - STEP FLOORS QUICK - STEP FLOORS 46"
12 22 DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM 01'13"
13 10 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'17"
14 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'36"
15 19 TEAM DIMENSION DATA TEAM DIMENSION DATA 01'47"
16 8 BMC RACING TEAM BMC RACING TEAM 01'54"
17 14 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC 02'10"
18 17 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 02'28"
19 18 TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE 03'20"
20 5 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN 03'27"
21 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'52"
22 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'05"
Show all

Stage technical info

  • Chatou / Meudon
  • Sunday, March 04 2018, 12:45 UTC
  • 135km

FILE DOWNLOADS

Follow the race on: